______________________________________________________
[…] There is no debate of how Federal Reserve Notes of Debt can allegedly be made legal tender for parties with a relationship with the Federal Government; i.e., those persons who have a nexus/benefit such as; federal government employees, recipient of federal largese, elected federal office holders, or those who choose to use Federal Reserve Notes, either knowingly or unknowingly, but state and individuals cannot be compelled to use Federal Reserve Notes.
THIS COURT MUST TAKE JUDICIAL NOTICE OF TEXAS CODE, Art. 4302 Code of Criminal Procedures, to wit:
“All recognizance’s, bail bonds, and undertakings of any kind, whereby a party becomes bound to pay money to the State, and all fines and forfeitures for a pecuniary character, shall be collected in the lawful money of the Unites States only,” and,
Nevada. NRS 99.010 Dollar, cent and mill to be money of account. The money of account of this state shall be the dollar, cent and mill.